Skip Navigation
Administrative Support Staff
  Name Title
Valerie Anderson Anderson, Valerie School Secretary
Jonathan Becker Becker, Jonathan Facilities Assistant
Patricia Butts Butts, Patricia Food Services Coordinator
Beth Harner Harner, Beth Athletic Director Assistant
Deb McKinney McKinney, Deb Principal's Assistant
Diane McQuade McQuade, Diane Athletic Director Assistant
Sarah Woodward Woodward, Sarah Finance Assistant
Sarah Woolridge Woolridge, Sarah Admissions Assistant
Julie Zielke Zielke, Julie Preschool Secretary/Registrar
High School Faculty
  Name Title
JoAnne Adamson Adamson, JoAnne Focus Coordinator
Jerry Baker Baker, Jerry HS Social Studies
Camille Beck Beck, Camille HS English, Drama Coordinator, College Guidance
Jamin Becker Becker, Jamin Chapel Band Director
Hilary Chapa Chapa, Hilary MS/HS Spanish Teacher
Melissa Cobb Cobb, Melissa Athletic Trainer & Anatomy and Physiology
Michael Cobb Cobb, Michael MS/HS Physical Education
Matthew Cunningham Cunningham, Matthew HS Bible (Bible 1, Bible 2 Boys, Chapel Coordinator)
Jaimee Draper Draper, Jaimee HS English
Melody Gile Gile, Melody HS Spanish
Bob Gorbold Gorbold, Bob HS Math
Anne Hauser Hauser, Anne ES/MS/HS Band, Music Theory
Jon Henning Henning, Jon HALO Lab
Jacob Hoskins Hoskins, Jacob HS Science
Laurie Madsen Madsen, Laurie HS Physical Ed., HS Health Ed.
Danielle Maroney Maroney, Danielle HS English
Christina Meldrum Meldrum, Christina MS Math
Bethany Morris Morris, Bethany Choir Director
Lynne Pakenham Pakenham, Lynne HS Science
Suzanne Rasich Rasich, Suzanne MS/HS Family Science
Jacquie Sanders Sanders, Jacquie MS/HS Technology
Bill Trapp Trapp, Bill HS Math
Bill Warner Warner, Bill HS Bible
Grahame Wilkin Wilkin, Grahame HS Art
Andy Zorger Zorger, Andy HS Social Studies
Middle School Faculty
  Name Title
Hilary Chapa Chapa, Hilary MS/HS Spanish Teacher
Michael Cobb Cobb, Michael MS/HS Physical Education
Anne Hauser Hauser, Anne ES/MS/HS Band, Music Theory
Heidi Herbert Herbert, Heidi MS English, MS Bible
Rachael Hertz Hertz, Rachael MS Math, Focus
Jennifer Kok Kok, Jennifer ES and MS Art
Christina Meldrum Meldrum, Christina MS Math
Bethany Morris Morris, Bethany Choir Director
Suzanne Rasich Rasich, Suzanne MS/HS Family Science
Jacquie Sanders Sanders, Jacquie MS/HS Technology
Isaiah Shaffer Shaffer, Isaiah MS Bible
Dan Stone Stone, Dan MS Social Studies
Wendy Waltmire Waltmire, Wendy MS Science
Elementary Faculty
  Name Title
Rodrigo Azofeifa Azofeifa, Rodrigo
Linda Behrens Behrens, Linda Elementary Teacher
Scott Etchison Etchison, Scott District Coordinator
Monica Gum Gum, Monica Resource Teacher
Justine Hasulube Hasulube, Justine
Anne Hauser Hauser, Anne ES/MS/HS Band, Music Theory
Jennifer Kok Kok, Jennifer ES and MS Art
Karianne Mora Mora, Karianne 1st Grade
Breann Rogers Rogers, Breann Elementary Teacher
Karen Schien Schien, Karen 5th Grade Teacher
Lydia Sheneman Sheneman, Lydia
Priscilla Talley Talley, Priscilla Elementary Teacher
Janine Tognarelli Tognarelli, Janine Elementary Teacher
Rachel Weber Weber, Rachel
Tracey Wright Wright, Tracey Cornerstone ES PE
Preschool Faculty
5 DAYS ONSITE!