Skip Navigation
                                                           CLASS 1A - 2017-2018 STATE CHAMPIONS                                                           CLASS 1A - 2018-2019 2ND PLACE STATE 
                                                           CLASS 2A - 2019-2020 3RD Place state

Level: Varsity

2018-2019 Season Record:  23-8

Head Coach: Justin Pearch
Assistant Coaches: Jose Villarreal, Ray Callahan & Dan Vizcaya

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS: 2018, 2019, 2020

CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPIONS:  2018

CLASS 1A 2ND PLACE STATE:  2019

CLASS 2A 3RD PLACE STATE:  2020

 

 

SCHEDULE & RESULTS 2019-2020 SEASON
 

DATE EVENT LOCATION TIME RESULT
 
11/27/2019
Montini Duals-
St. Rita
Rockford Boylan
Montini
Away
5:00 pm
 
 
W 72-3
W 54-12
L    15-54
 
11/30/2019
McHenry Duals-
Wauconda
Oak Park
McHenry
 
Away
9:00 am


W 60-15
W 33-32
W 57-16

12/07/2019
Plainfield South Mega Quad-
Lemont
Plainfield East
Schaumburg
Prospect
 
Plainfield South
9:00 am
 
 
L    26-38
W 42-33
W 48-30
W 39-31
12/11/2019
Dakota
Washington
Home
6:00 pm
W 34-33
L    29-42

 
12/20-21/19 Minnesota Christmas
Tournament

 
Rochester

TBA


 
12/27-28/2019
DeKalb Invite
Chatham Glenwood
Deerfield
Tinley Park
Hinsdale Central
Sycamore
St. Charles East
 
Away
8:00 am


W 43-26
L    34-38
W 50-25
W 45-23
W 52-18
L    28-37

01/03-04/20
Cheesehead Tournament
Kaukauna, WI

 5:15 pm

 
01/08/2020
Bishop McNamara
ICCP
 
Home
6:00 pm

W 57-3
W 40-12

01/16/2020
St. Francis
Away
5:00 pm
W 78-3
 
01/23/2020
Westmont/Ridgewood (Senior Night)
Home
6:00 pm
 
W
W
         
01/25/2020
Metro Suburban Conference Meet
Away
TBA
 
1st Place
01/30/2020
Riverside Brookfield/Wheaton Academy
Away
5:30 pm
 
W
W
         
02/08/2020

IHSA Regional - Individuals

Sycamore TBA  
02/14-15/20 IHSA Sectional -  Individuals

Rochelle

TBA  
02/20-22/20

IHSA State - Individuals

Champaign, IL    
02/25/2020

IHSA Sectional - Team

Rochelle 6:00 pm  
02/29/2020 IHSA State - Team 
 
TBA TBA